2018 Mug Contest

Adult Division - Amanda Seltzer

Youth Division - Katherine Wirt


2018 Poster Contest

1sr place - Shelby Pizzarro

2nd place - Michelle Kennedy

3rd place - Theodore VanPelt


2018 Fantastic Parade Results

Best Costumed Individual or Group on Foot - Division 1

1st place - Alice in Wonderland

2nd place - Moody's Misfit Acres

3rd place - Frozen - Elsa & Anna


Best Float Display by Youth Organization - Division 2

1st place - Wellsville Cub Scout Pack #146

2nd place - Dancing Polar Bears

3rd place - Northern Girls Volleyball


Best Float Display by a Church or Church Group - Division 3

1st place - The Open Door Church

2nd place - Mt. Pleasant Church of God

3rd place - Celebration Community Church


Best Float Display Patriotic or Historic Group - Division 4

1st place - Vietnam Veterans of Mechanicsburg

2nd place - Marine Corps League Leatherneck


Best Float Display Farm Life - Division 5

1st place - Gifford Pinchot FFA

2nd place - Think Outside

3rd place - No Place Like Home


Most Humorous Display - Division 6

1st place - Disney Coco

2nd place - 7 Shades Funny Farm

3rd place - Jurassic PA


Best Display by a Business Organization Division 8

1st place - Wonderful World of Sp"oz"

2nd place - Knisely's Taxidermy

3rd place - Rohrer Bus


2018 Children's Parade Results



Section 1

1st place - #103 Timothy Leese

2nd place - #100 Jacob Bechtel

3rd place - #105 Brynlee Baldwin

4th place - #109 Colton Morret

5th place - #108 Morgan & Micaiah Danner


Section 2

1st place - #203 Paul Butler

2nd place - #201 Nela & Noble Newcommer

3rd place - #202 Denna Cunningham


Section 3

1st place - #301 Maya Cook

2nd place - #300 Melissa Krumniles Children - the "APS"

3rd place - #302 Emma Cook

4th place - #303 Caleb Myers

5th place - #304 Gavin Myers


Section 4

1st place - #451 Olivia, Wyatt & Kayden Baker & Brady McGovern

2nd place - #452 Caleb & Wyatt Griffie

3rd place - #450 Collin Eberhart

4th place - #453 Kirk & Emmett Baker

5th place - #454 Laila & Stevie Mackey


Section 5

1st place - #502 Berkley Janney

2nd place - #513 Maria Bednareck

3rd place - #502 Pamela Coble

4th place - #506 Kaylee Glantz

5th place - #511 Zoey Plumley


Section 6

1st place - #604 Isaiah Smith

2nd place - #601 Claire Youtzy

3rd place - #600 Emily Altland

4th place - #602 Halia Plumley

5th place - #603 Hannah Smith


Section 7

1st place - #701 Trent & Co. (Tiffany Griffie's children)

2nd place - #702 Harry & MJ Willis

3rd place - #704 Collin & Calvin McDonald/Kylie & Adeline Oyler

4th place - #700 Sarah & Rebecca Brant/Maria & Julianna Pucino

5th place - #705 Jocelyn Weiser


Section 8

1st place - #803 Mountainside Preschool

2nd place - #802 Little Dreams Learning Center

3rd place - #801 Celebration Church

4th place - #800 Dillsburg Girls Softball Assoc.


Section 9

1st place - #901 Koen Thomas

2nd place - #900 Angie Cohick's Troop #20387


Section 10

1st place - #1000 Girl Scout Troop #20783 (Kimberly Bobb - Leader)

2nd place - #1001 Cub Pack 39


Section 11

1st place - #1100 Barrett Deal


Section 12

1st place - #1200 Owen Forsythe

2nd place - #1203 Emma Greenawalt

3rd place - #1202 Ella Knuth



2018 Pickle Pitch

4-8 Age Group

1st place - Kirk Baker

2nd place - Christian Grinnen

3rd place - Bentley Jannery


9-12 Age Group

1st place - Adler Guerrero

2nd place - Ryan Slothhower

3rd place - Emma Freeburn


13 & over Age Group

1st place - Paige Tamecki

2nd place - Ron Arnsberger

3rd place - Dakota Janney


2018 Horseshoe Pitch

1st place - Tom Cassatt IV & Don Nelson

2nd place - Richard Wissinger & Dwayne Kelse

3rd place - Nolan Barshinger & Ken Dixon

4th place - William Klunk & David Miller



2018 Ice Cream Churn-Off

1st place - Brian Sites & family-

2nd place - Dale Fogelsanger & family

3rd place - Eric Saunders

4th place - Bob Bishop & David Galloway



2018 Cross-Cut Saw

Men's

1st place - Corey Heckman & Ray Diller

2nd place - Ethan Clayton & Steve Morret

3rd place - Terry Throne & Steve Karns

4th place - John Renshaw & Kurt Renshaw


Women's

1st place - Taegan McCoy & Mary Secord

2nd place - Lauren Throne & Nicole Throne

3rd place - Natasha Mitchell & Casey Warner

4th place - Lydia Emrich & Sienna Carroll


Mixed Couples

1st place - John & Marcy Renshaw

2nd place - Page Shumaker & Melissa Musotto

3rd place - Jenn Bailey & Aron Pridmore

4th place - Matt & Sienna Carroll


2018 Community Hall Winners

Click here for a list of All Winners


Copyright. All Rights Reserved